Résultats
Les XIXes jeux Olympiques d'hiver
(Salt Lake City, États-Unis, 9-24 février)
Biathlon
Messieurs
10 km
1. O.-E. Björndalen (Norv.)
2. S. Fischer (All.)
3. W. Perner (Autr.)
Poursuite 12,5 km
1. O.-E. Björndalen (Norv.)
2. R. Poirée (Fr.)
3. R. Gross (All.)
20 km
1. O.-E. Björndalen (Norv.)
2. F. Luck (All.)
3. V. Maigourov (Russie)
Relais 4 × 7,5 km
1. Norvège
2. Allemagne
3. France
Dames
7,5 km
1. K. Wilhelm (All.)
2. U. Disl (All.)
3. M. Forsberg (Suède)
Poursuite 10 km
1. O. Pyleva (Russie)
2. K. Wilhelm (All.)
3. I. Nikoultchina (Bulg.)
15 km
1. A. Henkel (All.)
2. L.-G. Poirée (Norv.)
3. M. Forsberg (Suède)
Relais 4 × 7,5 km
1. Allemagne
2. Norvège
3. Russie
Bobsleigh
Messieurs
Bob à 2
1. Allemagne 1
2. Suisse 1
3. Suisse 2
Bob à 4
1. Allemagne 2
2. États-Unis 1
3. États-Unis 2
Dames
Bob à 2
1. États-Unis 2
2. Allemagne 1
3. Allemagne 2
Combiné nordique
Épreuve individuelle
1. S. Lajunen (Finl.)
2. J. Tallus (Finl.)
3. F. Gottwald (Autr.)
Sprint
1. S. Lajunen (Finl.)
2. R. Ackermann (All.)
3. F. Gottwald (Autr.)
Épreuve par équipes
1. Finlande
2. Allemagne
3. Autriche
Curling
Messieurs
1. Norvège
2. Canada
3. Suisse
Dames
1. Grande-Bretagne
2. Suisse
3. Canada
Hockey sur glace
Messieurs
1. Canada
2. États-Unis
3. Russie
Dames
1. Canada
2. États-Unis
3. Suède
Luge
Messieurs
Monoplace
1. A. Zöggeler (Ital.)
2. G. Hackl (All.)
3. M. Prock (Autr.)
Biplace
1. P. Leitner-A. Resch (All.)
2. M. Grimmette-B. Martin (É-U)
3. C. Thorpe-C. Ives (É-U)
Dames
Monoplace
1. S. Otto (All.)
2. B. Niedernhuber (All.)
3. S. Kraushaar (All.)
Patinage artistique
Messieurs
1. A. Yagudin (Russie)
2. E. Plushenko (Russie)
3. T. Goebel (É-U)
Dames
1. S. Hughes (É-U)
2. I. Slutskaya (Russie)
3. M. Kwan (É-U)
Couples
1. E. Berezhnaya-A. Sikharulidze (Russie)
1. J. Salé-D. Pelletier (Can.)
3. Shen Xue-Zhao Hongbo (Chine)
Danse sur glace
1. M. Anissina-G. Peizerat (Fr.)
2. I. Lobacheva-I. Averbukh (Russie)
3. B. Fusar Poli-M. Margaglio (Ital.)
Patinage de vitesse
Messieurs
500 m
1. C. Fitzrandoplh (É-U)
2. H. Shimizu (Jap.)
3. K. Carpenter (É-U)
1 000 m
1. G. Van Velde (P-B)
2. J. Bos (P-B)
3. J. Cheek (É-U)
1 500 m
1. D. Parra (É-U)
2. J. Uytdehaage (P-B)
3. A. Soendral (Norv.)
5 000 m
1. J. Uytdehaage (P-B)
2. D. Parra (É-U)
3. J. Boden (All.)
10 000 m
1. J. Uytdehaage (P-B)
2. G. Romme (P-B)
3. L. Saetre (Norv.)
Dames
500 m
1. C. LeMay Doan (Can.)
2. M. Garbrecht-Enfeldt (All.)
3. S. Voelker (All.)
1 000 m
1. C. Witty (É-U)
2. S. Voelker (All.)
3. J. Rodriguez (É-U)
1 500 m
1. A. Friesinger (All.)
2. S. Voelker (All.)
3. J. Rodriguez (É-U)
3 000 m
1. C. Pechstein (All.)
2. R. Groenewold (P-B)
3. C. Klassen (Can.)
5 000 m
1. C. Pechstein (All.)
2. G. Smit (P-B)
3. C. Hughes (Can.)
Saut à ski
K90
1. S. Ammann (Suisse)
2. S. Hannawald (All.)
3. A. Malysz (Pol.)
K120
1. S. Ammann (Suisse)
2. A. Malysz (Pol.)
3. M. Hautamaeki (Finl.)
K120 par équipes
1. Allemagne
2. Finlande
3. Slovénie
Short track
Messieurs
500 m
1. M. Gagnon (Can.)
2. J. Guilmette (Can.)
3. R. Smith (É-U)
1 000 m
1. S. Bradbury (Austr.)
2. A. A. Ohno (É-U)
3. M. Turcotte (Can.)
1 500 m
1. A. A. Ohno (É-U)
2. Li Jiajun (Chine)
3. M. Gagnon (Can.)
Relais 5 000 m
1. Canada
2. Italie
3. Chine
Dames
500 m
1. Yang Yang A. (Chine)
2. E. Radanova (Bulg.)
3. Wang Chunlu (Chine)
1 000 m
1. Yang Yang A. (Chine)
2. Ko Gi-hyun (CdS)
3. Yang Yang S. (Chine)
1 500 m
1. Ko Gi-hyun (CdS)
2. Choi Eun-kyung (CdS)
3. E. Radanova (Bulg.)
Relais 3 000 m
1. Corée du Sud
2. Chine
3. Canada
Ski acrobatique
Messieurs
Bosses
1. J. Lathela (Finl.)
2. T. Mayer (É-U)
3. R. Gay (Fr.)
Sauts
1. A. Valenta (Tch.)
2. J. Pack (É-U)
3. A. Grichin (Biél.)
Dames
Bosses
1. K. Traa (Norv.)
2. S. Bahrke (É-U)
3. T. Satoya (Jap.)
Sauts
1. A. Camplin (Austr.)
2. V. Brenner (Can.)
3. D. Dionne (Can.)
Ski alpin
Messieurs
Descente
1. F. Strobl (Autr.)
2. L. Kjus (Norv.)
3. S. Eberharter (Autr.)
Super-G
1. K.-A. Aamodt (Norv.)
2. S. Eberharter (Autr.)
3. A. Schifferer (Autr.)
Géant
1. S. Eberharter (Autr.)
2. B. Miller (É-U)
3. L. Kjus (Norv.)
Slalom
1. J.-P. Vidal (Fr.)
2. S. Amiez (Fr.)
3. B. Raich (Autr.)
Combiné
1. K.-A. Aamodt (Norv.)
2. B. Miller (É-U)
3. B. Raich (Autr.)
Dames
Descente
1. C. Montillet (Fr.)
2. I. Kostner (Ital.)
3. R. Goetschl (Autr.)